Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 1

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs for the preparation of all Public Service Commissions Tests , NTS, PTS, BTS, CTS and other tests for Jobs.

1.  Battle of Badr fought in ____________?
(A) 2 AH / 624 AD
(B) 3 AH / 625 AD
(C) 4 AH / 626 AD
(D) 5 AH / 627 AD

2. There were ___________ companions with Hazrat Muhammad (P.B.U.H) in battle of Badr?
(A) 303
(B) 313
(C) 323
(D) 333

3. No of Kufars (Non Muslims Forces) in Batlle of Badr were. _________?
(A) 1000
(B) 1050
(C) 1100
(D) 10000

4.  How many Muslims Martyred in Battle of Badr ?
(A) 7
(B) 14
(C) 21
(D) 28

5. How many Kufars  Killed in Battle of  Badr ?
(A) 50
(B) 70
(C) 120
(D) 200

6. 2nd Month in Islamic Calendar is ___________?
(A) Rabi-al-Thani
(B) Rabi-al-Awwal
(C) Jamad-al-Awwal
(D) Saffar

7. Last Month of Islamic Calendar is _________?
(A) Zul-Qadah
(B) Shawwal
(C) Zul-Hijjah
(D) None of These

8. First Muazzin of Islam was _____________?
(A) Hazrat Abu Bakar Siddique (R.A)
(B) Hazrat Usman (R.A)
(C) Hazrat Hassan (R.A)
(D) Hazrat Bilal (R. A)

9.  Which Angel will blow the trumpet (Sur) at the day of Judgment?
(A) Hazrat Mika’il
(B) Hazrat Israfil
(C) Hazrat Jabra’il
(D) None

10. How many times the trumpet will be blown by Hazrat Israfil?
(A) One
(B) Two
(C) Three
(D) Four

11. Change of Qibla from Bait-ul-Muqadas to Macca took place in which Hijrah?
(A) 1st Hijrah
(B) 2nd Hijrah
(C) 3rd Hijrah
(D) None of the above.

12.  Masjid-e-Qiblatayn situated in which city of Saudi Arabia?
(A) Makkah
(B) Medina
(C) Riyadh
(D) None of These

13. Treaty of Medina was signed between _____ and _____? 
(A) Jews, Muslims
(B) Quraish, Muslims
(C) Both of the Above
(D) None of the above.

14. Birth Year of Hazrat Muhammad (P.B.U.H) is also called______?
(A) Am ul Kaaba
(B) Am ul Feel
(C) Am ul Hazoor
(D) None of the above.

15. Ushr was made compulsory in the period of which Caliph?
(A) Hazrat Ali (R.A)
(B) Hazrat Abu Bakar Siddique (R.A)
(C) Hazrat Umer (R.A)
(D) Hazrat Usman (R.A)

16. Zakat was made obligatory for the Muslims in which year?
(A) 1 A.H
(B) 2 A.H
(C) 3 A.H
(D) None of the above.

17. Bait-e-Rizwan was made to take revenge of which Caliph?
(A) Hazrat Usman (R.A)
(B) Hazrat Umer (R.A)
(C) Hazrat Ali (R.A)
(D) None of the above.

18. Treaty of Hudaybiyyah was signed between?
(A) Quraish of Makkah and Muslims of Medina
(B) Jews of Medina and Quraish of Makkah
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above.

19. Which was the first battle fought by the Muslims against Kufar ?
(A) Ghazwa Uhad
(B) Ghazwa Badr
(C) Ghazwa Tabook
(D) None of the above.

20. A male is coffined in how many dressed sheets after death ?
(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 3
(D) None of the above..

Answers to MCQs Vol 1

1. A
2. B
3. A
4. B
5. B
6. D
7. C
8. D
9. B
10. B
11. C
12. B
13. A
14. B
15. C
16. B
17. A
18. A
19. B
20. C

See More

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 2

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 3

Recent Posts

Try Rise of your Opposition Terrifying? Rates, Drops & Power

In case your day arrives, you’ll get to make use of the Lightning Lane (a…

21 minutes ago

Describing the fresh bet365 Gambling establishment 100 percent free Revolves Gift Incentive Provide

With regards to the totally free revolves added bonus, bet365 have spiced it up to…

24 minutes ago

Monster Huntsman Rise Dual Blades: Better makes, info, and campaigns

For much more guides concerning the games, be sure to consider our very own thorough…

44 minutes ago

Slots, Roleta aquele Cassino ao Entusiasmado

Creditado semanalmente, e cashback permite e muitos usuários do CandySpinz continuem jogando sem necessitar atacar…

46 minutes ago

Candy Spinz Casino Portugal Apreciação 2026, 1500 & 300 FS

Ou por outra, criancice acordo uma vez que incorporar nossa apreciação, foi cartucho discriminar que…

48 minutes ago

Candyspinz App Abrandar a Atenção Candy Spinz Casino

É por isso como incessantemente examinamos estes aspetos acercade nossas análises de casinos. As informações…

50 minutes ago