Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 9

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs for the preparation of all Public Service Commissions Tests , NTS, PTS, BTS, CTS and other tests for Jobs.

1. To which Prophet the Zabur was revealed by Allah?
A. Prophet Ibraheem (A.S)
B. Prophet Dawood (A.S)
C. Prophet Moosa (.A.S)
D. Prophet Essa (A.S)

2. Which companion of Prophet (PBUH) was awarded with the title of “The Sword of Allah”?
A. Hazrat Abu Bakar Siddique (R.A)
B. Hazrat Omar Farooq (R.A)
C. Hazrat Ali Al-Murtaza (A.S)
D. Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (R.A)

3. Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) had how many sons?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

4. Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) had how many daughters?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

5. The real name of Imam Bukhari (RA) is __________.
A. Muhammad bin Ismail
B. Muhammad Ismail
C. Muhammad Ibrahim
D. Ismail bin Ibrahim

6. The Angel who delivered messages to Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) from Allah is_________?
A. Jibrael (A.S)
B. Mikael (A.S)
C. Israfeel (A.S)
D. Izraeel (A.S)

7. Which companion of Prophet (PBUH) was awarded with the title of “The Lion of Allah”?
A. Hazrat Omar Farooque (RA)
B. Hazrat Ali Al-Murtaza (R.A)
C. Hazrat Hamza bin Abdul Muttalib (R.A)
D. Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (RA)

8. The first Masjid (Mosque) on the surface of Earth is __________.
A. Masjid-ul-Haram
B. Masjid-e-Nabavi
C. Masjid-e-Aqsa
D. Quba Masjid

9. Name the wife of Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) who was the daughter of Hazrat Omar Farooq (RA)?
A. Hazrat Aisha (R.A)
B. Hazrat Juwairyyah (R.A)
C. Hazrat Hafsah (R.A)
D. Hazrat Maimoonah (R.A)

10. Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) married Khadija (R.A) at the age of__________.
A. 23 years
B. 25 years
C. 27 years
D. 30 years

11. What was the relation between Prophet Ismail (A.S) and Prophet Ishaq (A.S)?
A. Father and son
B. Uncle and nephew
C. They were Brothers
D. They were Cousins

12. Al-Hudaibiyah Treaty was scribed by?
A. Hazrat Abu Bakar Siddique (R.A)
B. Hazrat Omar Farooq (R.A)
C. Hazrat Usman Ghani (R.A)
D. Hazrat Ali Al-Murtaza (R.A)

13. First migration of the Companions and relatives of the Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) was to?
A. Makkah
B. Madina
C. Abyssinia (Ethiopia)
D. Baghdad

14. Umm-ul-Masakeen was the title given to one of the wives of the Prophet (PBUH):
A. Hazrat Hafsa Benet Umar (R.A)
B. Hazrat Zainab Benet Jehash (R.A)
C. Hazrat Safla (R.A)
D. None of them

15. Allah says, “Wives of Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) are mothers of believers” in which Surah?
A. Surah Al-e-Imraan
B. Surah Yaseen
C. Surah Muhammad
D. Surah Ahzaab

16. Khadija (R.A) passed away when she was __________and Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) was__________years old?
A. 58-43
B. 60-45
C. 63-48
D. 65-50

17. The Battle of Badr was fought in__________?
A. 1 Hijri
B. 2 Hijri
C. 3 Hijri
D. 4 Hijri

18. The Battle of Badr was fought in the month of__________?
A. Ramadan
B. Muharram
C. Shawwal
D. Rabi-ul-Awwal

19. Hazrat Khadija (R.A) bore all the children of Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) except __________?
A. Ibrahim (R.A)
B. Abdullah (R.A)
C. Hazrat Fatima (R.A)
D. Hazrat Ruqaiyah (R.A)

20. Qiblah was changed from Jerusalem to Khana-e-Kabba in__________?
A. Ramadan 1 A.H
B. Shaban 1 A.H
C. Ramadan 2 A.H
D. Shaban 2 A.H

Answers to MCQs Vol 9

1.   B
2.   D
3.   C
4.   D
5.   A
6.   A
7.   B
8.   A
9.   C
10. B
11. C
12. D
13. C
14. D
15. D
16. D
17. B
18. A
19. A
20. D

See More

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 10

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 11

Recent Posts

Try Rise of your Opposition Terrifying? Rates, Drops & Power

In case your day arrives, you’ll get to make use of the Lightning Lane (a…

16 minutes ago

Describing the fresh bet365 Gambling establishment 100 percent free Revolves Gift Incentive Provide

With regards to the totally free revolves added bonus, bet365 have spiced it up to…

19 minutes ago

Monster Huntsman Rise Dual Blades: Better makes, info, and campaigns

For much more guides concerning the games, be sure to consider our very own thorough…

39 minutes ago

Slots, Roleta aquele Cassino ao Entusiasmado

Creditado semanalmente, e cashback permite e muitos usuários do CandySpinz continuem jogando sem necessitar atacar…

41 minutes ago

Candy Spinz Casino Portugal Apreciação 2026, 1500 & 300 FS

Ou por outra, criancice acordo uma vez que incorporar nossa apreciação, foi cartucho discriminar que…

43 minutes ago

Candyspinz App Abrandar a Atenção Candy Spinz Casino

É por isso como incessantemente examinamos estes aspetos acercade nossas análises de casinos. As informações…

45 minutes ago