Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 7

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs for the preparation of all Public Service Commissions Tests , NTS, PTS, BTS, CTS and other tests for Jobs.

1. The Holy Quran contains _________ stages?
A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. 9

2.“Namaz-e-Istisqa” is the prayer for?
A. Rain
B. Sleep
C. Blessing of God
D. Pardon

3.Zakat was made obligatory for the Muslims in __________?
A. 1 A.H
B. 2 A.H
C. 3 AH
D. 4 A.H

4.Total number of rakats in Farz prayers is ________?
A. 45
B. 46
C. 47
D. 48

5. When did the Holy Prophet (PBUH) offered the first Eid prayer?
A. 1 A.H
B. 2 A.H
C. 3 AH
D. 4 AH

6. How many persons at least are required for a Jamat prayer?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

7. The Holy Prophet offered first Jumma prayer in________?
A. 2 A.H
B. 3 A.H
C. 1 A.H
D. 4 A.H

8. Arafat is about ________ miles from Kaaba?
A. 8
B. 10
C. 12
D. 22

9. Which Surah of the Holy Quran Hajj is commanded?
A. Al-Imran
B. Al-Baqarah
C. Ar-Rehman
D. Fatir

10. Muzdalifa is situated between?
A. Mina and Kaaba
B. Safa and Mina
C. Mina and Arafat
D. None of these

11. Which one is called Masha’ar-ul Haram?
A. Mina valley
B. Muzdalifa valley
C. Arafat
D. Madina valley

12. Qurbani (Holy Slaughtering) is made during Hajj at?
A. Arafat
B. Mina
C. Muzdalifa
D. Safa

13.Fast (Saum) in the month of Ramazan was made obligatory in the ________ A.H. ?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

14. In which Surah of the Holy Quran Fasting is commanded?
A. Yousaf
B. Yaseen
C. Al-Baqarah
D. Al-Nisa

15. Jehad became mandatory in ________ Hijra?
A. 1 A.H
B. 2 A.H
C. 3 A.H
D. 4 A.H

16. Zakat was made obligatory for the Muslims in which year?
(A) 1 A.H
(B) 2 A.H
(C) 3 A.H
(D) None of the above.

17. Bait-e-Rizwan was made to take revenge of which Caliph?
(A) Hazrat Usman (R.A)
(B) Hazrat Umer (R.A)
(C) Hazrat Ali (R.A)
(D) None of the above.

18. Treaty of Hudaybiyyah was signed between?
(A) Quraish of Makkah and Muslims of Medina
(B) Jews of Medina and Quraish of Makkah
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above.

19. Which was the first battle fought by the Muslims against Kufar ?
(A) Ghazwa Uhad
(B) Ghazwa Badr
(C) Ghazwa Tabook
(D) None of the above.

20. A male is coffined in how many dressed sheets after death ?
(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 3
(D) None of the above..

Answers to MCQs Vol 7

1.   B
2.   A
3.   B
4.   D
5.   B
6.   A
7.   C
8.   B
9.   B
10. C
11. B
12. B
13. A
14. C
15. B
16. B
17. A
18. A
19. B
20. C

See More

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 8

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 9

Recent Posts

Try Rise of your Opposition Terrifying? Rates, Drops & Power

In case your day arrives, you’ll get to make use of the Lightning Lane (a…

16 minutes ago

Describing the fresh bet365 Gambling establishment 100 percent free Revolves Gift Incentive Provide

With regards to the totally free revolves added bonus, bet365 have spiced it up to…

19 minutes ago

Monster Huntsman Rise Dual Blades: Better makes, info, and campaigns

For much more guides concerning the games, be sure to consider our very own thorough…

38 minutes ago

Slots, Roleta aquele Cassino ao Entusiasmado

Creditado semanalmente, e cashback permite e muitos usuários do CandySpinz continuem jogando sem necessitar atacar…

41 minutes ago

Candy Spinz Casino Portugal Apreciação 2026, 1500 & 300 FS

Ou por outra, criancice acordo uma vez que incorporar nossa apreciação, foi cartucho discriminar que…

43 minutes ago

Candyspinz App Abrandar a Atenção Candy Spinz Casino

É por isso como incessantemente examinamos estes aspetos acercade nossas análises de casinos. As informações…

45 minutes ago