Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 6

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs for the preparation of all Public Service Commissions Tests , NTS, PTS, BTS, CTS and other tests for Jobs.

1. Which one of the following is included amongst the Ushera-e-Mubhashera?
A. Sad Bin Ubaid
B. Saad bin Abada
C. Saad Bin Abi waqas (R.A)
D. Hazrat Junaid

2. MAUWAZATAIN means?
A. A collection of Ahadith
B. Two specific Surahs of the Quran
C. A book of Jaffariah Fiqah
D. A book of Hanafi Fiqah

3. The tile given to the pioneers of Islam was?
A. Mushahidoon al Awwalun
B. Muslimoon al Awwalun
C. Assabiqoon al Awwalun
D. Al-Awwalun

4. The Master of Hazrat Bilal (R.A) during embracing Islam was?
A. Abu Jahal
B. Ummayia Bin Harb
C. Oqabah bin Abi al Mueet
D. Ummayia bin Khalaf

5. Pious-Caliphate lasted for about _____________?
A. Eighteen Years
B. Twenty Years
C. Thirty Years
D. Five Years

6. The Prophet made Hazrat Muaaz bin Jabal the Governor of?
A. Kufa
B. Makkah
C. Medina
D. Yemen

7. When the law of intermittence was revealed?
A. Three Hijri
B. Four Hijri
C. Five Hijri
D. Six Hijri

8. What was the name of the faster sister of the Holy Prophet (PBUH)?
A. Hazrat Raqiyyah (RA)
B. Hazrat Salmah (RA)
C. Hazrat Mariah (RA)
D. Hazrat Shima (R.A)

9. Who was a historian, Justice, Philosopher as well as a Politician?
A. Shams-ud-Din bin Khalkan
B. Abdur Rehman bin Khaldun
C. Abu Bakar Muhammad Yahya
D. None of these

10. What is the number of Ramzan in the Islamic Calendar?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 9
D.10

11. Who was the last Commander in Chief for Sirya-e-Mautah?
A. Hazrat Khalid bin Waleed (R.A)
B. Abdur Rehman bin Auf (R.A)
C. Abdullah bin Rawaha (R.A)
D. Zaid bin Harrisah (R.A)

12. Splitting of the moon occurred in?
A. “Arafat
B. Mina
C. Muzdalifa
D. Haram e Pak

13. How many mothers of the Holy Prophet (PBUH)?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

14. Ameen-ul-Umat is the title of Hazrat _______?
A. Hazrat Saad bin Abi Waqas (R.A)
B. Hazrat Bilal (R.A)
C. Abu-Ubaida bin Al Jarah (R.A)
D. None of them

15. The Hijri Calendar was innovated by __________?
A. Abu Bakr Siddique (R.A)
B. Omar Farooq (R.A)
C. Usman Ghani (R.A)
D. Ali Al-Mm’taza (R.A)

16. Change of Qibla from Bait-ul-Muqadas to Macca took place in which Hijrah?
(A) 1st Hijrah
(B) 2nd Hijrah
(C) 3rd Hijrah
(D) None of the above.

17.  Masjid-e-Qiblatayn situated in which city of Saudi Arabia?
(A) Makkah
(B) Medina
(C) Riyadh
(D) None of These

18. Treaty of Medina was signed between _____ and _____? 
(A) Jews, Muslims
(B) Quraish, Muslims
(C) Both of the Above
(D) None of the above.

19. Birth Year of Hazrat Muhammad (P.B.U.H) is also called______?
(A) Am ul Kaaba
(B) Am ul Feel
(C) Am ul Hazoor
(D) None of the above.

20. Ushr was made compulsory in the period of which Caliph?
(A) Hazrat Ali (R.A)
(B) Hazrat Abu Bakar Siddique (R.A)
(C) Hazrat Umer (R.A)
(D) Hazrat Usman (R.A)

Answers to MCQs Vol 6

1.   C
2.   B
3.   C
4.   D
5.   C
6.   D
7.   B
8.   D
9.   B
10. C
11. A
12. B
13. B
14. C
15. B
16. C
17. B
18. A
19. B
20. C

See More

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 7

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 8

Recent Posts

Try Rise of your Opposition Terrifying? Rates, Drops & Power

In case your day arrives, you’ll get to make use of the Lightning Lane (a…

21 minutes ago

Describing the fresh bet365 Gambling establishment 100 percent free Revolves Gift Incentive Provide

With regards to the totally free revolves added bonus, bet365 have spiced it up to…

24 minutes ago

Monster Huntsman Rise Dual Blades: Better makes, info, and campaigns

For much more guides concerning the games, be sure to consider our very own thorough…

44 minutes ago

Slots, Roleta aquele Cassino ao Entusiasmado

Creditado semanalmente, e cashback permite e muitos usuários do CandySpinz continuem jogando sem necessitar atacar…

46 minutes ago

Candy Spinz Casino Portugal Apreciação 2026, 1500 & 300 FS

Ou por outra, criancice acordo uma vez que incorporar nossa apreciação, foi cartucho discriminar que…

48 minutes ago

Candyspinz App Abrandar a Atenção Candy Spinz Casino

É por isso como incessantemente examinamos estes aspetos acercade nossas análises de casinos. As informações…

50 minutes ago