Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 11

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs for the preparation of all Public Service Commissions Tests , NTS, PTS, BTS, CTS and other tests for Jobs.

1. When live prayers were made obligatory during the life of the Holy Prophet (PBUH)?
A. During the stay at Ghar-e-Sor
B. Stay at Ghar-e-Hira
C. At the occasion of Miraj
D. None of them

2. When did Hazrat Ibrahim and Hazrat Ismail rebuild Kaaba?
A. 3000 years ago
B. 3500 years ago
C. 4000 years ago
D. 4500 years ago

3. Umrah can be performed at any time throughout the year except __________?
A. 5th to 7th Zil-Hajj
B. 9th to 11th Zil-Hajj
C. 6th to 8th Zil-Hajj
D 8th to 10th Zil-Hajj

4. Makkah was conquered in ________?
A. Ramadan 8 A.H
B. Shawwal 8 A.H
C. Ramadan 10 A.H
D. Shawwal 10 A.H

5. The word “Tehlil” means?
A. Recitation of Kalima
B. Recitation of Hadith
C. Recitation of the Holy Quran
D. None of A, B & C

6. Namaz-e-Khasoof is related to?
A. Lunar Eclipse
B. Solar Eclipse
C. Peace
D. Rain

7. Namaz-e-Istasqa is related to?
A. Peace for nation
B. Blessing of Allah
C. Rain
D. All of them

8. Who collected Quranic verses in one place? He is also known as Jami-e-Quran.
A. Hazrat Omar (RA)
B. Hazrat Abdullah ibne Abbas (R.A)
C. Hazrat Abdullah ibne Masud (R.A)
D. Hazrat Usman (R.A)

9. Hazrat Abu Bakr (R.A) got the Quran compiled on the advice of?
A. Hazrat Umar (R.A)
B. Hazrat Usman (R.A)
C. Hazrat Ali (R.A)
D. Hazrat Zaid (R.A)

10. ________ is the door for the fast observing people.
A. Bab-us-Salah
B. Bab-ul-Jihad
C. Bab-ul-Haqq
D. Bab-ur-Rayyan

11. When was the permission for Tayammum granted?
A. 2 A.H
B. 3 A.H
C. 4 A.H
D. 5 All

12. For whom the Jumma is compulsory?
A. Women
B. Men
C. Children
D. Disabled Persons

13. What is Istelam?
A. Salam to Kaaba
B. Salam to Hajre Aswad
C. Kissing Hajre Aswad
D. Praying at Muqam -e-Ibrahim

14. Namaz-e-Taraweeh is________?
A. Sunnat
B. Farz
C. Wajib
D. None of them

15. The rate and method of distribution of Zakat was determined at Madina in _________.
A. 1 A.H
B. 2 A.H
C. 3 A.H
D. 5 A.H

16. Namaz-e-Khasoof is related to?
A. Lunar Eclipse
B. Solar Eclipse
C. Peace
D. Rain

17. Namaz-e-Istasqa is related to?
A. Peace for nation
B. Blessing of Allah
C. Rain
D. All of them

18. Who collected Quranic verses in one place? He is also known as Jami-e-Quran?
A. Hazrat Omar (RA)
B. Hazrat Abdullah ibne Abbas (R.A)
C. Hazrat Abdullah ibne Masud (R.A)
D. Hazrat Usman (R.A)

19. Hazrat Abu Bakr (R.A) got the Quran compiled on the advice of?
A. Hazrat Umar (R.A)
B. Hazrat Usman (R.A)
C. Hazrat Ali (R.A)
D. Hazrat Zaid (R.A)

20. ________ is the door for the fast observing people?
A. Bab-us-Salah
B. Bab-ul-Jihad
C. Bab-ul-Haqq
D. Bab-ur-Rayyan

Answers to MCQs Vol 11

1.   C
2.   D
3.   B
4.   A
5.   A
6.   A
7.   C
8.   D
9.   A
10. D
11. C
12. B
13. C
14. A
15. B
16. A
17. C
18. D
19. A
20. D

View Comments

Recent Posts

Try Rise of your Opposition Terrifying? Rates, Drops & Power

In case your day arrives, you’ll get to make use of the Lightning Lane (a…

21 minutes ago

Describing the fresh bet365 Gambling establishment 100 percent free Revolves Gift Incentive Provide

With regards to the totally free revolves added bonus, bet365 have spiced it up to…

24 minutes ago

Monster Huntsman Rise Dual Blades: Better makes, info, and campaigns

For much more guides concerning the games, be sure to consider our very own thorough…

44 minutes ago

Slots, Roleta aquele Cassino ao Entusiasmado

Creditado semanalmente, e cashback permite e muitos usuários do CandySpinz continuem jogando sem necessitar atacar…

46 minutes ago

Candy Spinz Casino Portugal Apreciação 2026, 1500 & 300 FS

Ou por outra, criancice acordo uma vez que incorporar nossa apreciação, foi cartucho discriminar que…

48 minutes ago

Candyspinz App Abrandar a Atenção Candy Spinz Casino

É por isso como incessantemente examinamos estes aspetos acercade nossas análises de casinos. As informações…

50 minutes ago