Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 10

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs for the preparation of all Public Service Commissions Tests , NTS, PTS, BTS, CTS and other tests for Jobs.

1. The rate and method of distribution of Zakat was determined at Madina in________?
A. 1 A.H
B. 2 A.H
C. 3 A.H
D. 5 A.H

2. Who was the first woman Hafiz-e-Quran?
A. Umal Mumneen Hazrat Hafsa (R.A)
B. Umal Mumneen Hazrat Aysha (R.A)
C. Umal Mumneen Hazrat Zainab (R.A)
D. None of them

3. Injunction of utilization of Zakat is in ________?
A. Surah Kafirun
B. Surah Ahzaab
C. Surah-al Tauba
D. Surah Baqra

4. Namaz-e-Istasqa is offered with ________?
A. The backside of hands upward
B. Hands raised at the sides
C. The backside of hands downward
D. Hands downward at the sides

5. Al-Maeen is a Surah in which there are ________?
A. 100 or more ayahs
B. Simple orders
C. Hard orders
D. Less than 100 ayahs

6. Word Zakat occurs in the Holy Quran for how many times?
A. 33
B. 35
C. 38
D. 32

7. Hajj means?
A. To aim
B. To intend
C. To plan
D. Be determine

8. When Hajj was made compulsory?
A. 6 A.H
B. 7 A.H
C. 8 A.H
D. 9 A.H

9. If a person has ________gold Zakat is payable?
A. 61/2 tolas
B. 71/2 tolas
C. 8 1/2 tolas
D. 9 1/2 tolas

10. For payment of Zakat on silver the determined amount is________?
A. 52 1/2 tolas
B. 51 1/2 tolas
C. 50 1/2 tolas
D. 40 1/2 tolas

11. The longest Surah of the Qur’an is ________?
A. Surah al Baqarah
B. Surah al Imran
C. Sumh al Tauba
D. Surah Yunus

12. How many conditions are for Namaz?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8

13. Hajj is not completed unless you go to __________?
A. Makkah
B. Madina
C. Mina
D. Arafat

14. For whom Hajj is compulsory?
A. The rich
B. The poor
C. Both A & B
D. None of them

15.Number of heads for distribution of Zakat is ________?
A. 7
B. 9
C. 10
D. 8

16. When was the permission for Tayammum granted?
A. 2 A.H
B. 3 A.H
C. 4 A.H
D. 5 All

17. For whom the Jumma is compulsory?
A. Women
B. Men
C. Children
D. Disabled Persons

18. What is Istelam?
A. Salam to Kaaba
B. Salam to Hajre Aswad
C. Kissing Hajre Aswad
D. Praying at Muqam -e-Ibrahim

19. Namaz-e-Taraweeh is________?
A. Sunnat
B. Farz
C. Wajib
D. None of them

20. The rate and method of distribution of Zakat was determined at Madina in _________?
A. 1 A.H
B. 2 A.H
C. 3 A.H
D. 5 A.H

Answers to MCQs Vol 10

1.   B
2.   A
3.   C
4.   A
5.   A
6.   D
7.   D
8.   D
9.   B
10. A
11. A
12. B
13. D
14. A
15. D
16. C
17. B
18. C
19. A
20. B

See More

Islamic Studies Knowledge MCQs Vol 11

Recent Posts

The main benefit T&Cs are going to be reasonable and you will relatively simple in order to meet to help you withdraw payouts

Yes, online casino bigger bass splash versatile incentives and you can promotions lookup really appealing…

31 minutes ago

Read more : Panthers versus Mountaineers � Game Info

Stuff Rivalry & Previous Perspective Which matchup is actually a restoration of your own legendary…

32 minutes ago

Along with, all of our VIP system is made to award your respect with original benefits and you will bonuses

Spin, gamble, profit � from the Hyper Local casino Ready yourself to help you level…

34 minutes ago

PPVIP Wagering: Put your Wagers on your Favourite Sporting events

No matter what game you select, PPVIP site claims a smooth, enjoyable and you will…

36 minutes ago

Bingo was once a common fixture during the Vegas casinos

Circus Circus executives state the newest timing to have a resurgence is practical The fresh…

37 minutes ago

Protection List away from Spreadex Local casino � Will it be fair and you may safer?

Important: Victory maximum regarding ?100,000 every day This local casino provides a winnings restriction signal…

39 minutes ago