Vitamins Quiz Multiple Choice Questions MCQs with Answers Volume 1

Vitamins  MCQs with answers, you can say quiz, covers information about all Vitamins including Vitamin A, Vitamin B, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, B3, B6, B9, B12 , Vitamin C and Vitamin D . This vitamin quiz is quite important topic of General Science and ability and asked in all competitive examinations. Vitamins are one of the most important topic in General Knowledge.

1. Deficiency of Vitamin K can cause the risk of ?

(A) Night Blindness

(B) Beri Beri

(C) Color Blindness

(D) Uncontrolled Bleeding

2.  Good Source of Vitamin K found naturally are .

(A) vegetables

(B) Beans and Soybeans

(C) Eggs, Strawberries and Meat.

(D) All of the above

3. Signs of Vitamin C Deficiency are 

(A) Fatigue

(B) Muscle Weakness

(C) Both A & B

(D) None of These

4 . Best source of Vitamin C  are .

(A) Oranges

(B) Chili Peppers

(C) Strawberries

(D) Pineapple

5. Deficiency of Vitamin C causes .

(A) Back Pain

(B) Night Blindness

(C) Muscle Pain

(D) Scurvy

6.  Deficiency of Vitamin A causes 

(A) Poor Eye Health

(B) Premature Skin Damage

(C) Respiratory Infection

(D) All of the above

7. Best Source of Vitamin A is .

(A) Beef Liver

(B) Carrot

(C) Beans

(D) None of These

8. Vitamin B helps the body in

(A) maintaining cell health

(B)  maintaining good eye sight

(C) maintaining your skin smooth

(D) none of these

9. Best Source of Vitamin B-12 are 

(A) Citrus fruits

(B) Green Chillies

(C) Eggs

(D) Beans

10. Best Source of Vitamin B-6 ?

(A) Chickpeas

(B) Tuna

(C) whole grains

(D) All of the above

11. Vitamin B-1 is also called .

(A) Riboflavin

(B) Thiamin

(C) Both of the above

(D) None of These

12. Vitamin B-2 is also called

A. Riboflavin

B. Vitamin B-6

C. Vitamin B-12

D. None of These

13. Vitamin B-9 is also called ?

A. Folic Acid

B. Citric Acid

C. Hydrochloric Acid

D. None of The

14. Vitamin B-3 mainly helps in 

(A) Maintaining neurological benefits

(B) Maintaining eye sight

(C) Both of the above

(D) Converts food into enegry .

15. Vitamin B-2 helps in maintaining

(A) Skin tissues

(B) Bone Health

(C) Eye Sight

(D) None of these

16. Good Source of Vitamin B-3 is 

(A) Chicken

(B) Lemon

(C) Beef

(D) Mutton

17. Vitamin B-3 helps in _________.

(A) Digestion

(B) reducing birth affects

(C) Both of the Above

(D) None of these

Answers to Vitamins MCQS Volume 1

1. D

2. D

3. A

4. A

5. D

6. D

7. A

8. A

9. C

10. D

11. B

12. A

13. A

14. D

15. C

16. A

 17. A

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

2 hours ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

3 hours ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

8 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

1 day ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

1 day ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

1 day ago