Perspective of Education in Pakistan MCQs Quiz Vol 2 with Answers for Teaching Jobs SST

Perspective of Education in Pakistan MCQs Quiz vol 2 for the preparation of FPSC test for SST, Lecturers and Trained Graduate Teachers. We have prepared MCQs sets for online preparation . Pedagogy MCQs set 2 on Perspective of Education for the online preparation of FPSC Secondary Schools Teacher SST, Lecturers and TGTs

Pedagogy MCQs for Preparation of FPSC Teaching Jobs

1. Policy of Nationalization of Education was first adopted by whom in 1972?
(A) General Zia Ul Haq
(B) Zulfiqar Ali Bhutto
(C) Ayub Khan
(D) None of the above.

2. Darul Uloom Deoband was established in which year?
(A) 1865
(B) 1866
(C) 1867
(D) All of the above..

3. Supreme Interest of Sir Syed Ahmed Khan Life was _____?
(A) political reforms
(B) education
(C) independence of Muslim Majority areas
(D) None of the Above..

4. M.A.O College Initially was a ______?
(A) School
(B) College
(C) University
(D) None of the above.

5. First Educational Conference held in which city of Pakistan?
(A) Karachi
(B) Lahore
(C) Islamabad
(D) None of the Above.

6. First Educational Conference in Pakistan held from _____to_____.
(A) 1st November 1947 to 1st December 1947
(B) 10th November 1947 to 1st December 1947
(C) 20th November 1947 to 1st December 1947
(D) None of the Above..

7. First Educational Conference in Pakistan convened under the supervision of ____?
(A) Liaqat Ali Khan
(B) Sir Agha Khan
(C) Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah
(D) None of the Above.

8. Who was the first Education Minister of Pakistan?
(A) Fazal Ur Rehman
(B) Liaqat Ali Khan
(C) Moulvi Tameez uddin
(D) None of the Above.

9. Education Minister of Pakistan during his speech on the occasion of first education conference in 1947 proposed which dimension of education?
(A) Spiritual
(B) Social
(C) Vocational
(D) All of the Above
(E) None of te Above.

10. Major recommendations given at the end of First Education Conference on 1st December 1947 were?
(A) Free and Compulsory Education in Pakistan
(B) Education should be teamed with Islamic Values
(C) Emphasis on Science and Technical Education
(D) Both A & B
(E) All of the Above excluding D

Answers to Perspective of Education in Pakistan Pedagogy MCQs for FPSC SST, TGT and Lecturers  Vol 2

1. B
2. B
3. B
4. A
5. A
6. C
7. C
8. A
9. B
10. A

Share
Published by
Prepistan

Recent Posts

Casinò Online in Italia Ordine 2025 Apice 10 Casinò

Ad esempio spesso ripetiamo, la sanzione ADM è essenziale, ancora è affinché quale ogni i portali…

1 hour ago

Best En ligne Salle de jeu in Canada conscience November 2025 Trusted & Ranked

Si vous choisissez )’déboucher votre compte dans Rockstar Salle de jeu pour la ancienne jour,…

2 hours ago

Más grandes casinos online legales sobre Chile Ranking 2025

¿Deseas saber el inmenso precisas emplazar primero de apartar tus ganancias? Usa nuestra útil sobre…

2 hours ago

Онлайн казино 1win предлагает быстрый вывод средств.

Этот сервис способствует преодолению блокировок, обеспечивая при этом стабильность работы и бесперебойное игровое время. Зеркало…

3 hours ago

Онлайн професія PariMatch: азартні коефіцієнти отримаєте та розпишіться спорт

Якщо передплатник з Російської Федерації захоче заглянути журнал офшорної компанії Париматч, у нього позбавляти вдасться…

7 hours ago

Париматч казино Parimatch посадовий сайт, знижки, реєстрація

Вейджер в області на брата бонусу виділяється і виточиться отримаєте і розпишіться колективну суму поповнення…

7 hours ago