Perspective of Education in Pakistan MCQs Quiz Vol 1 with Answers for Teaching Jobs SST

Perspective of Education in Pakistan MCQs Quiz Vol 1 for the preparation of FPSC test for teaching jobs & SST . We have prepared MCQs sets for online preparation . Pedagogy MCQs Quiz vol 1 on Perspective of Education for the online preparation of FPSC Secondary Schools Teacher SST.

Pedagogy MCQs for Preparation of FPSC Teaching Jobs & SST

1. According to Allama Iqbal Aim of the Education is ________?
(A) Development of  individual Personality
(B) Development of Family
(C) getting Jobs
(D) None of the above.

2. Allama Iqbal suggested which subjects should be included in the Curriculum?
(A) Religious Subjects
(B) Social Subjects
(C) History and Science
(D) All of the above..

3. Allama Iqbal given stress on which method of teaching?
(A) learning by doing
(B) learning by technology
(C) cooperative learning
(D) None of the Above..

4. System of Education in a country is based on ______?
(A) Development of Individual Personality
(B) Skill Development
(C) Ideology of a Nation
(D) None of the above.

5. Aligarh Muslim University was established in which year?
(A) 1875
(B) 1921
(C) 1935
(D) None of the Above.

6. Deoband Movement focused more on which type education?
(A) Islamic Education
(B) English System of Education
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above..

7. Deoband Education System ignored what?
(A) Scientific Education
(B) Religion
(C) Philosophy
(D) None of the Above.

8. M.A.O College was established in which year?
(A) 1873
(B) 1875
(C) 1877
(D) None of the Above.

9. Scientific Society was Established by Whom?
(A) Allama Iqbal
(B) Sir Syed Ahmed Khan
(C) Moulvi Abdul Lateef Khan
(D) None of te Above.

10. Aim of the Scientific Society was to translate ____?
(A) Book of English into Urdu and Hindi
(B) Book of Urdu into English
(C) Both A & B
(D) All of the Above

Answers to Perspective of Education in Pakistan Pedagogy MCQs for FPSC Teachings & SST Vol 1

1. A
2. D
3. A
4. C
5. B
6. A
7. A
8. B
9. B
10. A

See Also: Perspective of Education in Pakistan Vol 2

Share
Published by
Prepistan

Recent Posts

Casinò Online in Italia Ordine 2025 Apice 10 Casinò

Ad esempio spesso ripetiamo, la sanzione ADM è essenziale, ancora è affinché quale ogni i portali…

58 minutes ago

Best En ligne Salle de jeu in Canada conscience November 2025 Trusted & Ranked

Si vous choisissez )’déboucher votre compte dans Rockstar Salle de jeu pour la ancienne jour,…

2 hours ago

Más grandes casinos online legales sobre Chile Ranking 2025

¿Deseas saber el inmenso precisas emplazar primero de apartar tus ganancias? Usa nuestra útil sobre…

2 hours ago

Онлайн казино 1win предлагает быстрый вывод средств.

Этот сервис способствует преодолению блокировок, обеспечивая при этом стабильность работы и бесперебойное игровое время. Зеркало…

3 hours ago

Онлайн професія PariMatch: азартні коефіцієнти отримаєте та розпишіться спорт

Якщо передплатник з Російської Федерації захоче заглянути журнал офшорної компанії Париматч, у нього позбавляти вдасться…

7 hours ago

Париматч казино Parimatch посадовий сайт, знижки, реєстрація

Вейджер в області на брата бонусу виділяється і виточиться отримаєте і розпишіться колективну суму поповнення…

7 hours ago