Pedagogy MCQs Quiz Online Test Vol 1 Question with Answers

Pedagogy MCQs Quiz Online Test 1 Question with Answers for the preparation of PPSC, FPSC, KPPSC and SPPSC SST , Trained Graduate Teachers TGT , Lecturers, Head Masters and Head mistress, Assistant Education Officer and other teaching Jobs . Check below Pedagogy Quiz:

1. Army Alpha test is known as _____?
(A) group test
(B) group study
(C) individual test
(D) None of the above..

2. What is meant by performance test?
(A) Special Ability Test
(B) Online MCQs Test
(C) Written Descriptive Test
(D) None of the above.

3. Army Beta test is known as _______?
(A) individual test
(B) individual mcqs test
(C) group test
(D) None of the Above..

4. Standardized Test are commonly known as _______?
(A) Criterion referenced
(B) Norm-referenced
(C) Norm-Criterion referenced
(D) None of the above.

5.  Important characteristics of standardized test are ?
(A) reliability and Accuracy
(B) reliability and practicality
(C) Accuracy and practicality
(D) None of the Above.

6. Reliability is _______?
(A) quality of test results
(B) consistency of test results
(C) Hypothetical estimation
(D) None of the Above..

7. Best methods of the evaluation of the personality is _________?
(A) Survey Test
(B) Inventory Test
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above.

8. Last National Educational Policy of Pakistan was implemented in ________?
(A) 1971
(B) 2009
(C) 2017
(D) None of the Above.

9. In which year United Nations Organization Proclaimed “the right to learn” for children?
(A) 20 November 1959
(B) 20 November 1960
(C) 20 November 1961
(D) None of te Above.

10. Evidence of Validity can be related to _________ ?
(A) Construct
(B) Content
(C) Criterion
(D) All of the Above

Answers to Pedagogy MCQs Quiz Vol 1

1. C
2. A
3. A
4. B
5. A
6. B
7. B
8. C
9. C
10. D

Share
Published by
Prepistan

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

4 hours ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

5 hours ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

10 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

1 day ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

1 day ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

1 day ago