Online NTS test Preparation Intelligence Bureau GD General Knowledge MCQs

GD Intelligence Bureau posts are announced by NTS . We have prepared MCQs while looking at past papers of NTS GD IB. We hope that this set of MCQs will help you in preparation of Current Affairs and General Knowledge Section in GD Intelligence Bureau NTS test.

1. Largest Continent in the World is
(A) Europe
(B) Africa
(C) North America
(D) Asia

2. Second Largest Continent in the World is  ?
(A) Australia
(B) South America
(C) Antarctica
(D) Africa

3. Highest Point in Continent of Asia is Mount Everest , Please mention its hight __________?
(A) 8818 Meter
(B) 8828 Meter
(C) 8838 Meter
(D) 8848 Meter

4. Lowest Point in Asia is    ?
(A) Dead Sea
(B) Arabian Sea
(C) Bay of Bengal
(D) None of these

5. Russia is situated in which Continent  ?
(A) Europe
(B) Asia
(C) Both A & B
(D) South America

6. Who is the President of Russia ?
(A) Vladimir Putin
B)  Dmitry Medvedev
(C) Boris Yelstin
(D) None of These

7. What is the Currency of Russia ?
(A) Takka
(B) Rupee
(C) Rubble
(D) None of These

8. Canada is situated in which Continent?
(A) Europe
(B) North America
(C) South America
(D) Africa

9. Who is the Prime Minister of Canada?
(A) Justin Trudeau
(B) Stephen Harper
(C) Paul Martin
(D) Jean Critien

10. Official Languages of Canada are ?
(A) English
(B) French
(C) Canadian
(D) Both A & B

Answers to MCQs  Test of General Knowledge for Preparation of GD Intelligence Bureau by NTS

1. D
2. D
3. D
4. A
5. C
6. A
7. C
8. B
9. A
10.D

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

34 minutes ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

54 minutes ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

7 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

1 day ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

1 day ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

1 day ago