General Science MCQs with Answers Vol 4

General Science MCQs are specially prepared to help you in preparation of competitive examinations. PMS, PPSC, FPSC, SPSC, BPSC and one of the main important thing this will enhance your knowledge in general science.

1. The SI Base Unit of time is _______  ?
(A) seconds
(B) minute
(C) hour
(D) All of the Above.

2.  The SI Base Unit of Mass is _____?
(A)  gram
(B)  Milli Gram
(C)  Kilo Gram
(D)  All of the Above

3. The SI Base Unit of length is _______?
(A) meter
(B) Kilometer
(C) Both of the Above
(D) None of the Above.

4. The S.I unite of Temperature is   ______?
(A) Celsius
(B) Kelvin
(C) Fahrenheit
(D) None of the Above.

5. The unit of force is  _____ ?
(A) newton
(B) hertz
(C) calories
(D) None of These

6. The unit of frequency is ______?
(A) Coulomb
(B) radian
(C) Hertz
(D) None of the Above

7. The Unit of Pressure is  ______  ?
(A) Ohm
(B) Stress
(C) Farad
(D) Pascal

8. The unit of electric resistance is   ___________?
(A) Ohm
(B) volt
(C) watt
(D) None of the Above

9. The unit of electric Charge is  _____ ?
(A) volt
(B) ohm
(C) Coulomb
(D) None of the above.

10. The S.I unit of area is   ________?
(A) cubic meter
(B) square meter
(C) meter
(D) All of of the above

11. Natural Gas was discovered in Pakistan at Sui in ?
(A) 1942
(B) 1953
(C) 1952
(D) None of the Above

12. Energy means ?
(A) to run
(B) ability to do work
(C) to sleep
(D) None of the above.

13. Food we eat contains which type of energy ?
(A) kinetic and potential energy
(B) Elastic potential energy
(C) chemical potential energy
(D) Gravitational Potential energy

14. Formula of Kinetic Energy is ____ ?
(A) m/v2
(B) 1/2mv2
(C) mv2
(D) None of the Above.

15. Which of the following Two quantities  have same S.I units ?
(A) Energy & Force
(B) Energy & Power
(C) Energy & Work
(D) All of the Above.

Answers of Vol 4

1. A
2. C
3. A
4. B
5. A
6. C
7. D
8. A
9. C
10. B
11. C
12. B
13. C
14. B
15. C

See More

General Science MCQs with Answers Vol 1

General Science MCQs with Answers Vol 2

General Science MCQs with Answers Vol 3

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

6 hours ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

6 hours ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

12 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

1 day ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

2 days ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

2 days ago