General Science MCQs with Answers Vol 3

General Science MCQs are specially prepared to help you in preparation of competitive examinations. PMS, PPSC, FPSC, SPSC, BPSC and one of the main important thing this will enhance your knowledge in general science.

1. Hippology is the study of  _______?
(A) Hippo
(B) Horses
(C) Donkeys
(D) Zebras

2.  Histology is the study of _______?
(A)  tissues of organisms
(B)  cells of organisms
(C)  Both  A & B
(D)  all of the above.

3. Horticulture is the study of _______?
(A) flowers
(B) gardening
(C) trees
(D) None of the Above.

4. Hydrology is the study of ________?
(A) ground water
(B) aquatic organisms
(C) water resources
(D) None of the Above.

5. Paedology is the study of _____?
(A) animal behavior
(B) child behavior
(C) adult behavior
(D) all of the above.

6. Gynaecology is the study of ______?
(A) women’s physiology
(B) men physiology
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above

7. Hematology is the study of  _______?
(A) pathological test
(B) blood
(C) white blood cells
(D) all of the above.

8. Felinology is the study of _______?
(A) cats
(B) dogs
(C) tiger
(D) none of the above.

9. Biology is the study of ______ ?
(A) Life
(B) Death
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above.

10. Ecology is the study of relationship between _____?
(A) living organism
(B) their environment
(C) Both A & B
(D) None  of the Above.

11. In fission the nucleus of an atom _______?
(A) joined together
(B) combined
(C) splits
(D) None of the Above.

12.  In fusion the nuclei of two atoms are ________?
(A)  destroyed
(B)  joined
(C)  separated
(D)  all of the above.

13. Fusion is the basis of energy sources in _______?
(A) Earth
(B) Moon
(C) Sun
(D) All of the Above.

14. Which is the most powerful form of energy in the universe ?.
(A) Kinetic energy
(B) Nuclear Energy
(C) Wind Energy
(D) None of the Above.

15. Which is the largest nuclear power producing country in the World?
(A) France
(B) United States of America
(C) Russia
(D) South Korea

Answers of Vol 3

1. B
2. C
3. B
4. C
5. B
6. A
7. B
8. A
9. A
10. C
11. C
12. B
13. C
14. B
15. B

See More

General Science MCQs with Answers Vol 1

General Science MCQs with Answers Vol 2

General Science MCQs with Answers Vol 4

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

6 hours ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

6 hours ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

12 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

1 day ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

2 days ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

2 days ago