First in Pakistan MCQs Questions with Answers

1. Who was the First Governor General of Pakistan ?
(A) Liaqat Ali Khan
(B) Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah
(C) Sir Khawaja Nizamuddin
(D) All of the Above.

2. Who was the First Prime Minister of Pakistan?
(A) Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah
(B) Liaqat Ali Khan
(C) Major Genera Iskandar Mirza
(D) None of the above.

3. Who was the first President of Pakistan?
(A) Major General Iskander Mirza
(B) Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah
(C) Malik Ghulam Muhamamd
(D) None of the Above..

4. Who was the first Commander in Chief of Pakistan ?
(A) General Sir Frank Walter Messervery
(B) General Douglas David Gracey
(C) Field Marshal Muhammad Ayub Khan
(D) None of the above

5. Who was the first Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of Pakistan ?
(A) Justice Muhammad Munir
(B) Jusitce Muhammad Salahuddin
(C) Justice Abdul Rashid
(D) All of the above.

6. Who was the first Governor of Punjab after independence?
(A) Sir Francis Mudies
(B) Abdul Rab Nishtar
(C) I.I  Chundrigar
(D) None of the above .

7. Who was the first Governor of Balochistan?
(A) Ghaus Baksh Bizenjo
(B) Nawab Ghaus Bakhsh Raisani
(C) Lt. General Riaz Hussain
(D) None of the Above.

8. Who was the first Governor of Sindh?
(A) Mian Aminuddin
(B) Sheikh Din Muhammad
(C) Sheikh G. H. Hidayatullah
(D) None of the above.

9. Who was the first Governor of N.W. F.P (KPK now)?
(A) Sahibzada Muhammad Khurshid
(B) Qurban Ali Shah
(C) Sir Georgre Cunnhingam
(D) None of the Above.

10. Who was the first Governor of the State Bank of Pakistan?
(A) Shujjat Ali Hasni
(B) Abdul Qadir
(C) Zahid Hussain
(D) None of the Above

11. Who was the First Foreign Minister of Pakistan?
(A) Sir Muhammad Zafarullah Khan
(B) Liaqat Ali Khan
(C) Muhammad Ali Bogra
(D) None of the above.

12.Who was the first President of Pakistan Muslim League ?
(A) Chaudary Khaliquzzaman
(B) Quaid-e-Azam Muhammad Ali Jinnah
(C) Muhammad Ismail
(D) All of the Above.

13. Who was the first Chief Minister of Punjab?
(A) Nawab Iftikhar Hussain Mamdot
(B) Mian Mumtaz Daultana
(C) Feroz Khan Noon
(D) None of the Above..

14. Who was the first Chief Minister of Balochistan ?
(A) Jam Ghulam Qadir Khan
(B) Attaullah Mengal
(C) Mohammad Khan Barozai
(D) None of the above

15. Who was the first Chief Minister of Sindh?
(A) Pir Elahi Bakhsh
(B) Muhammad Ayub Khoro
(C) Yusuf Haroon
(D) All of the above.

16. Who was the first Chief Minister of N.W.F.P (KPK)?
(A) Khan Abdul Jabbar Khan
(B) Abdul Qayum Khan
(C) Sardar Abdul Rashid Khan
(D) None of the above .

17. Who was the first Commander in Chief (C in C) of Pakistan Air Force?
(A) Allan Perry Keen
(B) Richard Atcherely
(C) Asghar Khan
(D) None of the Above.

18. Who was the first Commander in Chief (C in C) of Pakistan Navy?
(A) James Wilfred Jefford
(B) Afzal Rehman Khan
(C) Haji Mohammad Siddique Chaudari
(D) None of the above.

19. Who was the first Female Prime Minister of Pakistan?
(A) Mohtarma Benazir Bhutto
(B) Fatima Jinnah
(C) Begum Wiqar un Nisa
(D) None of the Above.

20.Who was the first female Commercial pilot of Pakistan ?
(A) Shukriya Khanum
(B) Maliha Sami
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above

Answers to questions First in Pakistan MCQs

1. B
2. B
3. A
4. A
5. C
6. A
7. C
8. C
9. C
10.C

11. A
12. B
13. A
14. B
15. B
16. B
17. A
18. A
19. A
20.A

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

4 hours ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

5 hours ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

10 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

1 day ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

1 day ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

1 day ago