Famous Airlines of the World General Knowledge MCQs with Answers

We have prepared some important MCQs on Important airlines working in different countries such as Australia, Canada, USA, UK, South Korea, Singapore, Bahrain, Fiji and other countries.

1. Silk Air is the airline of which country ?
(A) Japan
(B) North Korea
(C) South Korea
(D) Singapore.

2. Qantas is the airline of which country?
(A) USA
(B) Austria
(C) Australia
(D) None of the Above.

3. China Airline is the airline of which country? 
(A) Japan
(B) Taiwan
(C) Nepal
(D) None of the above.

4. Aeroflot is the airline of which country?.
(A) Turkmanistan
(B) Russia
(C) Tajkistan
(D) None of the above

5. Air pacific is the airline  of _________?
(A) USA
(B) UK
(C) Fiji
(D) None of the above.

6.  Air Transat is the airline of which country?
(A) United States
(B) Canada
(C) Germany
(D) None of the above..

7. Asiana is the airline of which country?
(A) North Korea
(B) Japan
(C) South Korea
(D) None of the above..

8. Air Europa is the airline of which country?.
(A) Europe
(B) Spain
(C) England
(D) None of the above.

9. Gulf Air is the airline of which country?
(A) UAE
(B) Bahrain
(C) Saudi Arabia
(D) None of the above.

10. Easy Jet is the airline of which country?
(A) UK
(B) USA
(C) Mexico
(D) None of the above

Answers to  Important News Agencies of the World MCQs 

1. D
2. C
3. B
4. B
5. C
6. B
7. C
8. B
9. B
10.A

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

4 hours ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

5 hours ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

10 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

1 day ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

1 day ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

1 day ago