Educational Psychology MCQs Quiz Vol 1 with Answers for FPSC SST

Educational Psychology MCQs Quiz Vol 1 for the preparation of FPSC test for SST posts. Pedagogy MCQs Vol 1 on Educational Psychology for the online preparation of FPSC  SST, Lecturers and Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT)

Pedagogy MCQs on Educational Psychology for Preparation of FPSC SST

1. Classical Conditions was presented by Whom?
(A) B. F. Skinner
(B) Pavlov
(C) Plato
(D) None of the above.

2. Which Method is used to Study  Behavior or Event ?
(A) Experimental Method
(B) Observation Method
(C) Psychological Method
(D) All of the above..

3. Who is the founder of Behaviorism?
(A) J. B. Watson
(B) Aristotle
(C) Maslow
(D) None of the Above..

4. Behaviorism is the systematic approach to understand the behavior of _____?
(A) Human Beings
(B) Animals
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the above.

5. Inwhich Method we study the step by step growth of a Child?
(A) Experimental Methods
(B) Development Method
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above.

6. Cognitive Development deals with_____.
(A) Body Parts
(B) Brain Development
(C) Emotions
(D) None of the Above..

7. The most well known and influential theory of cognitive development was presented by Whom?
(A) Jeans Piaget
(B) Maslow
(C) B.F. Skinner
(D) None of the Above.

8. According to Piaget Cognitive Development occurs in how many universal stages?
(A) 3
(B) 4
(C) 5
(D) None of the Above.

9. Cognition Means____?
(A) Act of Knowing or perceiving
(B) Act of doing some thing
(C) Act of running or walking
(D) None of te Above.

10. Which thing bring the permanent change in the behavior as a result of experience ?
(A) Education
(B) learning
(C) Both A & B
(D) All of the Above

Answers to Educational Psychology Pedagogy MCQs for FPSC SST Vol 1

1. B
2. B
3. A
4. C
5. B
6. B
7. A
8. B
9. A
10. B

Recent Posts

Best En ligne Salle de jeu in Canada conscience November 2025 Trusted & Ranked

Si vous choisissez )’déboucher votre compte dans Rockstar Salle de jeu pour la ancienne jour,…

4 minutes ago

Más grandes casinos online legales sobre Chile Ranking 2025

¿Deseas saber el inmenso precisas emplazar primero de apartar tus ganancias? Usa nuestra útil sobre…

32 minutes ago

Онлайн казино 1win предлагает быстрый вывод средств.

Этот сервис способствует преодолению блокировок, обеспечивая при этом стабильность работы и бесперебойное игровое время. Зеркало…

2 hours ago

Онлайн професія PariMatch: азартні коефіцієнти отримаєте та розпишіться спорт

Якщо передплатник з Російської Федерації захоче заглянути журнал офшорної компанії Париматч, у нього позбавляти вдасться…

6 hours ago

Париматч казино Parimatch посадовий сайт, знижки, реєстрація

Вейджер в області на брата бонусу виділяється і виточиться отримаєте і розпишіться колективну суму поповнення…

6 hours ago

Sweepstakes Local casino Web sites Courtroom regarding the U S. February 2026

Inspire Vegas is actually a valid societal sweepstakes local casino centered by the Inspire Entertainment…

6 hours ago