Curriculum Development and Assessment MCQs Vol 2 with Answers for FPSC SST

Curriculum Development MCQs vol 2  for the preparation of FPSC test for Secondary School Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher and Lecturers. Pedagogy MCQs set 2 on Curriculum Development and Assessment for the online preparation of FPSC SST, Lecturers and TGT

Pedagogy MCQs on Curriculum Development

1. Components of a curriculum  is /are  ___?
(A) Teaching Strategy
(B) Objectives
(C) Evaluation
(D) All of the Above
(E) None of the above.

2. Name the committee which is responsible for finalization Curriculum for Secondary Level?
(A) Provincial Curriculum Wing  Committee
(B) National Curriculum Committee
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the above..

3. Number of the basic components of a Curriculum are ____?
(A) 4
(B) 12
(C) 24
(D) All of the Above..

4. How the Effectiveness of the Curriculum is determined?
(A) Objectives
(B) Evaluation
(C) Economics
(D) None of the above.

5. From the given options which one is the component of a curriculum?
(A) Design
(B) Evaluation
(C) Implementation
(D) None of the Above.

6. An Educational System depends on What to systematize and execute the process of Education?
(A) Syllabus
(B) Curriculum
(C) Course
(D) None of the Above..

7. A plan of action for preparing a curriculum is _________?
(A) Elements of Curriculum
(B) Curriculum Design
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above.

8. The problem being faced in Curriculum Development in Pakistan  is  ?
(A) Less no of trained teachers
(B) insufficient financial resources
(C) Lack of buildings
(D) All of the Above.

9. Major functions of all Text Book Boards in Pakistan  ?
(A) Printing Curriculum
(B) Printing Books
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above.

10. West Pakistan Text Book Board was established in ?
(A) July 1961
(B) July 1962
(C) July 1963
(D) All of the Above

Answers to Educational Psychology Pedagogy MCQs for FPSC SST Vol 2

1. D
2. B
3. A
4. B
5. B
6. B
7. B
8. D
9. B
10. B

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

4 hours ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

5 hours ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

10 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

1 day ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

1 day ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

1 day ago