Curriculum Development & Assessment MCQs Vol 1 with Answers for SST test

Curriculum Development MCQs vol 1 for the preparation of FPSC test for SST posts. Pedagogy MCQs set 1 on Curriculum Development and Assessment for the online preparation of FPSC SST, Lecturers and Trained Graduate Teachers (TGT)

Pedagogy MCQs on Curriculum Development for Preparation of FPSC SST

1. Important Factor of Curriculum is to achieve the ?
(A) values
(B) Education
(C) Objectives
(D) None of the above.

2. What is meant by Curriculum?
(A) Course Outline
(B) Syllabus of the subject
(C) Overall activities in the institution
(D) All of the above..

3. Nature of the Curriculum is ______?
(A) Creative
(B) Critical
(C) Conservative
(D) All of the Above..

4. Who is responsible for Curriculum Planning and Development in Pakistan?
(A) Federal Education Ministry
(B) Curriculum Wing
(C) Text Book Boards
(D) None of the above.

5. What is meant by Mini culture?
(A) Classroom
(B) Education Department
(C) University
(D) None of the Above.

6. Syllabus is the part of what?
(A) Book
(B) Curriculum
(C) School
(D) None of the Above..

7. Outline of the content is ______?
(A) Syllabus
(B) Course Outline
(C) Curriculum
(D) None of the Above.

8. Scope of Curriculum includes ?
(A) All the Program of Activities
(B) All the Program of Studies
(C) All the Program of Guidance
(D) All of the Above.

9. Important Components of the curriculum ?
(A) intended outcomes
(B) manner of implementation
(C) what is taught

(D) All of the Above
(E) None of the Above.

10. Type of Curriculum?
(A) Explicit (Stated Curriculum
(B) Hidden (Unofficial Curriculum)
(C) Absent or Null (Excluded Curriculum)
(D) All of the Above

Answers to Educational Psychology Pedagogy MCQs for FPSC SST Vol 1

1. C
2. C
3. D
4. B
5. A
6. B
7. A
8. D
9. D
10. D

Recent Posts

Try Rise of your Opposition Terrifying? Rates, Drops & Power

In case your day arrives, you’ll get to make use of the Lightning Lane (a…

20 minutes ago

Describing the fresh bet365 Gambling establishment 100 percent free Revolves Gift Incentive Provide

With regards to the totally free revolves added bonus, bet365 have spiced it up to…

22 minutes ago

Monster Huntsman Rise Dual Blades: Better makes, info, and campaigns

For much more guides concerning the games, be sure to consider our very own thorough…

42 minutes ago

Slots, Roleta aquele Cassino ao Entusiasmado

Creditado semanalmente, e cashback permite e muitos usuários do CandySpinz continuem jogando sem necessitar atacar…

44 minutes ago

Candy Spinz Casino Portugal Apreciação 2026, 1500 & 300 FS

Ou por outra, criancice acordo uma vez que incorporar nossa apreciação, foi cartucho discriminar que…

46 minutes ago

Candyspinz App Abrandar a Atenção Candy Spinz Casino

É por isso como incessantemente examinamos estes aspetos acercade nossas análises de casinos. As informações…

49 minutes ago