Current Affairs MCQs Quiz Vol 9

Current Affairs/International Affairs/National Affairs MCQs for the preparation of NTS , PPSC, FPSC, BPSC tests. This MCQs sets prepared while considering the past papers of GD Intelligence Bureau and Assistant Director IB of FPSC and covers historical events before and after independence.

 

1. Pakistan defeated Australia in 2nd Test in UAE in Australia Pakistan Test Series by how many runs?
(A) 370 Runs
(B) 372 Runs
(C) 373 Runs
(D) None of the above.

2. Name the Pakistani Bowler who took 10 Wickets in 2nd Test Against Australia in UAE ?
(A) Yasir Shah
(B) Mir Hamza
(C) Mohammad Abbas
(D) None of the Above.

3. Who is the Foreign Minister of Qatar?
(A) Hamid Bin Khalifa Al Thani
(B) Mohammed Bin Abdulrahman  Al Thani
(C) Abdullah Bin Naseer bin Khalifa Al Thani
(D) None of the Above..

4. Total Number of Partners in Asia Europe Meeting ?
(A) 52
(B) 53
(C) 56
(D) Both A & B.

5. 12th Summit  of the  Asia Europe Meeting held in _____?
(A) Brussels
(B) Sydney
(C) New York
(D) None of the Above.

6. Who represented Pakistan in Asia Europe Meeting 2018 held on 18th to 19th October 2018?
(A) Shah Mehmood Qureshi
(B) Fehmida Mirza
(C) Arif Alvi
(D) None of the Above.

7. Headquarter of IMF situated in ______?
(A) New York
(B) Washington DC
(C) London
(D) None of the above.

8. When IMF was formed ?
(A) 27 December 1945
(B) 27 December 1946
(C) 27 December 1947
(D) None of the Above.

9. Asian Games 2022 will be held in which Country ?
(A) Hangzhou China
(B) Delhi, India
(C) Tokyo, Japan
(D) None of te Above.

10. FIFA World Cup 2022 will be held in Which Country?
(A) Brazil
(B) Russia
(C) Qatar
(D) None of the Above

11. According to Forbes 30 under 30 Class of 2018 how many Pakistanis are the part of 30 most influential persons in Asia ?
(A) 7
(B) 8
(C) 9
(D) None of the above.

12. In Forbes 30 under 30 Class of 2018 Sadia Bashir from Pakistan  wants  _____ ?
(A) Video Game Designing Training To Pakistani’s
(B) Sing a song for Country
(C) develop online store
(D) None of the Above.

13.  British PHD Student Mattew Hedges Charged with Spying in which Muslim Country?
(A) UAE
(B) Saudi Arabia
(C) Qatar
(D) None of the Above..

14. According to UN warning issued on 16th October 2018 which country is facing hunger crisis due to war in the Area?
(A) Syria
(B) Libya
(C) Yemen
(D) None of the above.

15. When the Google Shut Down its search Engine in China?
(A) 2010
(B) 2016
(C) 2018
(D) None of the Above.

Answers to MCQs Current Affairs Vol 9

 

1. C
2. C
3. B
4. B
5. A
6. B
7. B
8. A
9. A
10. C
11. C
12. A
13. A
14. C
15. A

See more

Current Affairs MCQs Quiz Vol 10

Current Affairs MCQs Quiz Vol 11

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

10 hours ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

10 hours ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

16 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

2 days ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

2 days ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

2 days ago