Current Affairs MCQs Quiz Vol 8

Current Affairs/International Affairs/National Affairs MCQs for the preparation of NTS , PPSC, FPSC, BPSC tests. This MCQs sets prepared while considering the past papers of GD Intelligence Bureau and Assistant Director IB of FPSC and covers historical events before and after independence.

 

1. Name the 10 Years Old Indian Girl who rejected Google Job?
(A) Samaira Mehta
(B) Malvika Raj Joshi
(C) Pratibha Kumari
(D) None of the above.

2. Which Information Technology Company has terminated its 48 employees including top Management over charges of Harassment at workplace?
(A) Microsoft
(B) Google
(C) Facebook
(D) None of the Above.

3. Magna Carta Document was tried to stole from which Country Museum?
(A) England
(B) USA
(C) India
(D) None of the Above.

4. Magna Carta Agreement took place in which year?
(A) 1210
(B) 1215
(C) 1220
(D) None of the Above.

5. Magna Carta Agreement was between King John of England and______?
(A) Philip 2 of France
(B) Holy Roman Emperor
(C) his subjects
(D) Both A & B.

6. Name the game developed by 10 Years Old Girl Samaira Mehta?
(A) CoderBunnyz
(B) Code for Bunny
(C) BunnzyCoder
(D) None of the Above.

7. Who is the Foreign Minister of China in 2018?
(A) Jang Yiechi
(B) Tang Jiaxuan
(C) Wang Yi
(D) None of the above.

8. ECC Stands for What ?
(A) Economic Coordination Committee
(B) Economic Council Committee
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above.

9. Rebel Optimist a documentary on the Life of “Perween Rehman” directed by Mahera Omer win which International Award ?
(A) Oscar Award
(B) Hum Award
(C) 7th Delhi International Film Festival 2018
(D) None of te Above.

10. Comoros is a ______?
(A) Island Country in Indian Ocean
(B) Country in Africa
(C) Country in Asia
(D) None of the Above

11. Religion of the Majority Population of the Comoros is _ ?
(A) Christianity
(B) Islam
(C) Hinduism
(D) None of te Above.

12. Capital of  Comoros is ____?
(A) Moroni
(B) Comoros
(C) Don’t Know
(D) None of the Above

13. Total Number of Seats in Upper House of Afghanistan are ________?
(A) 100
(B) 101
(C) 102
(D) None of the Above.

14. Pakistan has how many remote Sensing Satellites?
(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 5
(D) None of the above.

15. Name of the Pakistan’s Remote Sensing Satellite is _______ ?
(A) Pakistan Remote Sensing Satellite 1 (PRSS-1)
(B) Pakistan Remotely Sensing Satellite 1 (PRSS-1)
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above.

Answers to MCQs Current Affairs Vol-8

 

1. A
2. B
3. A
4. B
5. C
6. A
7. C
8. A
9. C
10. A
11. B
12. A
13. C
14. A
15. A

See more

Current Affairs MCQs Quiz Vol 9

Current Affairs MCQs Quiz Vol 10

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

10 hours ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

10 hours ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

16 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

2 days ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

2 days ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

2 days ago