Current Affairs MCQs Quiz Vol 11

Current Affairs/International Affairs/National Affairs MCQs for the preparation of NTS , PPSC, FPSC, BPSC tests. This MCQs sets prepared while considering the past papers of GD Intelligence Bureau and Assistant Director IB of FPSC and covers historical events before and after independence.

 

1. Name the Governor of Qandhar who was killed in Taliban Attack 18th October 2018?
(A) Zalmay Wesa
(B) General Abdul Razeq
(C) Abdul Mohmin
(D) None of the above.

2. In which Province of Pakistan High Court stopped Excise Department to Stop registration with out valid driving License?
(A) Punjab
(B) KPK
(C) Balochistan
(D) None of the Above.

3. Mother Mashroom is the pen Name of Whom?
(A) Nguyễn Ngọc Như Quỳnh
(B) Aung San Suu Kyi
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above..

4. Who is the Federal Minister for Petroleum Division?
(A) Talal Chaudary
(B) Ghulam Sarwar Khan
(C) Jam Kamal
(D) Both A & B.

5. Mother Mashroom belong to which Country?
(A) Vietnam
(B) Japan
(C) North Korea
(D) None of the Above.

6. Mother Mashroom is the ________?
(A) Editor in Newspaper
(B) Blogger
(C) News Caster
(D) None of the Above.

7. NCA Stands for What in UK?
(A) National Crime Agency
(B) National College of Armed Forces
(C) Both A & B are Correct
(D) None of the above.

8. Who is the Commander of US and NATO troops in Afghanistan?
(A) General Scott Miller
(B) General John Nicholson
(C) John F. Campbell
(D) None of the Above.

9. Final Round of  the Bhutanese National Assembly Election 2018 held on  ?
(A) 17th October 2018
(B) 18th October 2018
(C) 19th October 2018
(D) None of te Above.

10. Party who got Majority in Bhutanese National Assembly Election 2018 is headed by a _____?
(A) Surgeon
(B) Medical Officer
(C) Teacher
(D) None of the Above

11. Who is the British High Commissioner in Pakistan?
(A) Sir Adam Thomson
(B) Philip Borton
(C) Thomas Drew
(D) None of the Above.

12. Who is the Minister for National Food Security and Research?
(A) Zartaj Gul
(B) Imran Khan
(C) Sahibzada Mehboob Sultan
(D) All of the Above.

13. FAO Stands for What ?
(A) Food and Agriculture Organization
(B) Food Authority Organization
(C) Both A and B
(D) None of the Above.

14. Who is the representative of FAO in Pakistan?
(A) Sir Adam Thomson
(B) Nasar Hayat
(C) Mina Dowlatchahi
(D) None of the Above.

15. According to statement of  Federal Education Minister in Senate current literacy rate of Pakistan is ____?
(A) 58%
(B) 59%
(C) 60%
(D) None of the above.

 

Answers to MCQs Current Affairs Vol 11

 

1. A
2. A
3. A
4. B
5. A
6. B
7. A
8. A
9. B
10. A
11. C
12. C
13. A
14. C
15. A

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

10 hours ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

10 hours ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

16 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

2 days ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

2 days ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

2 days ago