Current Affairs MCQs Quiz Vol 10

Current Affairs/International Affairs/National Affairs MCQs for the preparation of NTS , PPSC, FPSC, BPSC tests. This MCQs sets prepared while considering the past papers of GD Intelligence Bureau and Assistant Director IB of FPSC and covers historical events before and after independence.

 

1. How Many New Polio Cases Detected in Pakistan in October 2018 ?
(A) 2
(B) 4
(C) 6
(D) None of the above.

2. New Polio Cases in October 2018 detected in which City of Pakistan?
(A) Karachi
(B) Peshawer
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above.

3. How many Senators of Pakistan Muslim League (N) disqualified over charges of Dual Nationality?
(A) 1
(B) 2
(C) 3
(D) None of the Above..

4. Name of the PML(N) Senator who were disqualified over dual nationality?
(A) Haroon Akhtar
(B) Saadia Abbasi
(C) Nehal Hashmi
(D) Both A & B.

5. How many illegal housing schemes exists in Pakistan?
(A) 5490
(B) 5492
(C) 5500
(D) None of the Above.

6. Group of 77 (G77) at the United Nations is a coalition of how many developing nations?
(A) 77
(B) 134
(C) 150
(D) None of the Above.

7. Who will chair the G77 in United Nations in 2019?
(A) India
(B) Israel
(C) Egypt
(D) Palestine.

8. Which Nations is currently chairing Group of 77 ?
(A) Palestine
(B) Egypt
(C) Syria
(D) None of the Above.

9. Group of 77 was founded in ________ ?
(A) 10th June 1964
(B) 15th June 1964
(C) 15th June 1965
(D) None of te Above.

10. CDWP Stands for ?
(A) Central Development Working Party
(B) Center Developmental Work Party
(C) Both A & B Are Correct
(D) None of the Above

11. Complaint Management System in Secondary Education Department Launched in which Province of Pakistan on 17th October 2018?
(A) Sindh
(B) Balochistan
(C) Khyber Pakhtoonkhawa
(D) None of the Above

12. Project Dragonfly is a search engine designed to be compatible with China’s State Censorship launched by _____ ?
(A) Yahoo
(B) Google
(C) Ask
(D) None of the Above..

13. Who won the 50th Man Booker Prize 2018 for Milkman?
(A) Anna Burns
(B) Daisy Johnson
(C) Both A & B
(D) None of the Above.

14. Who is the Director and Writer of Pakistan Movie Donkey King?
(A) Aziz Jindani
(B) Faisal Sheikh
(C) Jawed Sheikh
(D) None of the Above.

15. Which Country has won Gold Medal in “Exercise Cambrian Patrol 2018” ?
(A) Pakistan
(B) India
(C) Brazil
(D) None of te Above.

Answers to MCQs Current Affairs Vol 10

 

1. A
2. C
3. B
4. D
5. B
6. B
7. D
8. B
9. C
10. A
11. B
12. B
13. A
14. A
15. A

See more

Current Affairs MCQs Quiz Vol 11

Recent Posts

Crazy Tower

Si un productif pour l'un des jeux pour prime une outil pour sous filmographique aurait…

10 hours ago

CrazyBuzzer: Μια απάτη και σίγουρα όχι; » Οι δοκιμές και οι εμπειρίες μας το 2026

Οι κριτικές δεν παρέχουν απαραίτητα σαφήνεια σχετικά με τα παιχνίδια και την εξυπηρέτηση πελατών του…

10 hours ago

Offizielle Online-Casino-Website

Karten wie Mastercard und Visa stehen bereit für schnelle Einzahlungen. Bizzo Casino bietet eine breite…

16 hours ago

Valor Gambling enterprise Application Review Overall performance Shelter and you can Small Payouts

The brand new circle might be sluggish and/or picked commission program you will become lower…

2 days ago

Exact same Time Winnipeg Weed Delivery Better Marijuana Store

You can order online or due to a software instead of gonna a good dispensary.…

2 days ago

Nj First & Specialization Care and attention

PostsMaternity Cardiovascular system: 201-854-5189Find whom Hackensack Meridian Health provides rented because of it character The…

2 days ago