Current Affairs MCQs Quiz October 2018 with Answers for CSS & PMS

Current Affairs MCQs Quiz October 2018 for the preparation of CSS 2019, PMS 2018, and other competitive exams.

1. Chief of Army Staff Visiting which country on 12th October 2018  ?
(A) UK
(B) Turkey
(C) Russia
(D) None of the above.

2. 17th SCO Council of Heads of Government Meeting 2018 held in which country  ?
(A) Russia
(B) Tajikistan
(C) Turkmenistan
(D) None of the Above.

3.Who represented Pakistan in 17th SCO Council of Heads of Government Meeting 2018 ?
(A) Prime Minister Imran Khan
(B) Chief of Army Staff General Qamar Bajwa
(C) Foreign Minister Shah Mehmood Qureshi
(D) None of the Above..

4. 17th SCO Council of Heads of Government meeting 2018 held from _______to________ ?
(A) 10th October 2018 to 12th October 2018
(B) 12th October 2018 to 14th October 2018
(C) 11th October 2018 to 12th October 2018
(D) None of the above.

5. Who represented India SCO Council of Heads of Government meeting  2018?
(A) Sushma Swaraj
(B) Ram Nath Kovind
(C) Narenda Modi
(D) None of the Above.

6. How many agreements were signed in 17th SCO Council of Heads of Government Meeting 2018?
(A) 12
(B) 13
(C) 24
(D) None of the Above..

7. Headquarter of Shanghai Cooperation Organization SCO is situated in which Country?
(A) Shanghai , China
(B) Beijing, China
(C) Moscow , Russia
(D) None of the Above.

8. When Pakistan became the Permanent member of Shanghai Cooperation Organization SCO?
(A) 1st June, 2017
(B) 9th June, 2017
(C) 1st June, 2018
(D) None of the Above.

9. Name the US Pastor ( Spiritual overseer) released by Turkish Court for his good conduct during his trial?
(A) Andrew Brunson
(B) John Brunson
(C) Michel Brunson
(D) None of te Above.

10. Catalonia is part of which Country ?
(A) Spain
(B) Free State after 27th October 2017
(C) Part of Europe
(D) None of the Above

Answers to Current Affairs MCQs Quiz on October 2018

1. A
2. B
3. C
4. C
5. A
6. A
7. B
8. B
9. A
10. A

Recent Posts

32Roșu Facem SHOW deasupra CazinWOW Cazino Online România

Pe 32Roșu, ai criz de un cosmos ş jocuri când acoperă toate gusturile. Ş pe…

39 minutes ago

Top Casino en Ligne: Classement des Meilleurs Sites 2026

Tous les jeux sur notre plateforme sont garantis d'être de la plus amonbet casino haute…

14 hours ago

Bonus de bienvenue du Casino Monaco Jack

Un casino en ligne fiable devrait offrir une expérience complète, allant d’une grande variété de…

14 hours ago

Site Officiel

OnlySpins intègre parfaitement les sports, permettant aux joueurs de passer instantanément des rouleaux aux matchs…

14 hours ago

Скачать Мелбет нате Андроид с официального веб-сайта нате конура бесплатное дополнение Melbet в видах Android

Вдобавок скачать В области бог велел в вкладке «Подвижные применения», нажав получите и распишитесь соответствующий…

17 hours ago

Закачать Мелбет получите и распишитесь Дроид Скачать Melbet мобильное дополнение в видах Android Apk из официального веб-сайта бесплатно

Оператор вдобавок предлагает застраховать еденичные ставки, абы возвратить авиачасть средств в случае поражения. Профессия осуществил…

18 hours ago